Members, Karnataka Legislative council |
||||
Bharathiya Janatha Party (B.J.P) |
||||
Sl.No. |
Sri /Smt. |
Constituency |
Elected Date |
Retiring Date |
01 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012
|
17 June 2018
|
|
02 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012
|
17 June 2018
|
|
03 |
Bangalore Gradute Constituency |
22 June 2012
|
21 June 2018
|
|
04 |
Teacher Constituency |
22 June 2012
|
21 June 2018
|
|
05 |
Dakshina Kannada Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
|
06 |
Sri B G Patil |
Gulbarga Local Authorities |
06¨January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
07 |
Sri Pradeep Shetter |
Dharvad Local Authorities |
06¨January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
08 |
Sri M K Pranesh |
Chickmagaluru Local Authorities |
06¨January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
09 |
Sri Sunil Subramani Mandepanda |
Bellary Local Authorities |
06¨January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
10 |
Sri Kavatagimath Mahantesh Mallikarjuna |
Belagaum Local Authorities |
06¨January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
11 |
Nominated |
29 May 2010
|
28 May 2016 |
|
12 |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2010
|
14 June 2016 |
|
13 |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2010
|
14 June 2016 |
|
14 |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2010
|
14 June 2016 |
|
15 |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2010
|
14 June 2016 |
|
16 |
South Graduate Assembly |
05 July 2010
|
04 July 2016 |
|
17 |
North West Teachers Assembly |
05 July 2010
|
04 July 2016 |
|
18 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012
|
17 June 2018 |
|
19 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
|
20 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
|
21 |
Graduate Constituency |
22 June 2012 |
21 June 2018 |
|
22 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
23 |
Nominated |
10 August 2012 |
09 August 2018 |
24 |
Sri K S Eshwarappa
|
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
25 |
Sri S V Sankanur |
Graduate Constituency |
1 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
26 |
Nominated |
10 August 2012 |
09 August 2018 |
|
Indian National Congress (I.N.C) |
||||
Sl.No. |
Sri / Smt |
Constituency |
Elected Date |
Retiring Date |
01 |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012
|
17 June 2018 |
|
02 |
Sri S R Patil |
Bijapura Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
03 |
Dakshina Kannada Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
|
04 |
Uttar Kannada Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
|
05 |
Dharwad Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
|
06 |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2016
|
14 June 2022 |
|
07 |
Sri |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2016
|
14 June 2022 |
08 |
North West Teachers Assembly |
05 July 2010
|
04 July 2016 |
|
09 |
Sri K Govindaraj |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
10 |
Sri M R Seetharam |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
11 |
Sri R Dharmasena |
Mysore Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
12 |
Sri V S Ugrappa |
Nominated |
24 June 2014 |
23 June 2020 |
13 |
Sri Iqbal Ahmed Saradagi |
Nominated |
24 June 2014 |
23 June 2020 |
14 |
Sri K Abdul Jabbar |
Nominated |
24 June 2014 |
23 June 2020 |
15 |
Nominated |
24 June 2014 |
23 June 2020 |
|
16 |
Nominated |
24 June 2014 |
23 June 2020 |
|
17 |
Smt Jayamma |
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
18 |
Sri Dr. G Parmeshwara |
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
19 |
Sri N S Boseraju |
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
20 |
Sri H M Revanna |
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
21 |
Sri N Sharanappa Mattur |
Graduate Constituency |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
22 |
Sri Vijay Singh |
Bidar Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
23 |
Sri Basavaraj Patil Etagi |
Raichur Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
24 |
Sri K C Kondaiah |
Bellary Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
25 |
Sri R Prasanna Kumar |
Shimoga Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
26 |
Sri M A Gopalaswamy |
Hassan Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
27 |
Sri M Narayanaswamy |
Bagalore Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
28 |
Sri S Ravi |
Bangalore Rural Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
29 |
Sri Raghu Achar |
Chitradurga Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
Janatha Dal(Secular) |
||||
Sl.No. |
Sri / Smt |
Constituency |
Elected Date |
Retiring Date |
01 |
Bangalore Teachers Authorities |
01 July 2014
|
30 June 2020 |
|
02 |
Sri N Appajigowda |
Mandya Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
03 |
Mysore Local Authorities |
06 January 2016
|
05 January 2022 |
|
04 |
Legislative Assembly |
15 June 2010
|
14 June 2016 |
|
05 |
West Teachers Constituency |
05 July 2010
|
04 July 2016 |
|
06 |
Sri Syed Mudeer Aga |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
07 |
South Teachers Constituency |
22 June 2012 |
21 June 2018 |
|
08 |
Sri T A Sharavana |
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
09 |
Sri R Chowdareddy Thoopalli |
Graduate Constituency |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
10 |
Sri C R Manohar |
Kolar Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
11 |
Sri Kanthraju (BML) |
Tumkur Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
Independent |
||||
Sl.No. |
Sri / Smt |
Constituency |
Elected Date |
Retiring Date |
01 |
Sri B S Suresh |
Legislative Assembly |
18 June 2012 |
17 June 2018 |
02 |
Sri Basavaraj Patil Yatnal |
Bijapura Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
03 |
Sri M D Lakshminarayana (Annaiah) |
Nominated |
10 August 2012 |
09 August 2018 |
04 |
Sri D U Mallikarjuna |
Legislative Assembly |
01 July 2014 |
30 June 2020 |
05 |
Sri Vivek Patil |
Belgaum Local Authorities |
06 January 2016 |
05 January 2022 |
Party position |
||||
Bharathiya Janatha Party ( B J P) |
26 |
|||
Indian National Congress ( I N C) |
29 |
|||
Janathadala (J D S) |
11 |
|||
Independent |
05 |
|||
Chairman |
01 |
|||
Vecant |
03 |
|||
Total |
75 |